MORE

State Fair free music announced

State Fair free music announced



LEINIE LODGE BANDSHELL TONIGHT! sponsored by City Pages

  • Aug 27 - 28: ABBAMANIA
  • Aug 29 - 30: The Original Wailers          
  • Aug 31 - Sept 1: Quietdrive
  • Sept 2 - 3: Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
  • Sept 4 - 5: Blood, Sweat & Tears
  • Sept 6 - 7: Riders In The Sky

THE LEINIE LODGE BANDSHELL sponsored by City Pages

  • Aug 27 - Sept 5: Minnesota State Fair Amateur Talent Contest Semifinals
  • Aug 27 - 28: The Haygoods, Joey & Rory, Steve Riley and The Mamou Playboys
  • Aug 29 - 30: Darrell Tate & Powerful Praise, Steve Lippia Simply Sinatra, Tex Pistols
  • Aug 31 - Sept 1: Alpensterne, Aaron Watson, Trailer Choir
  • Sept 2 - 3: The Gibson Brothers, Five By Design
  • Sept 4 - 5: Tonic Sol-fa, Sunny Sweeney, Mike Farris & The Roseland Rhythm Revue
  • Sept 6 - 7: Marcoux Corner, Abalone Dots, Elmwood, Scott Novotny

FAMILY FAIR STAGE in Baldwin Park


  • Aug 27 - Sept 7: Sean Emery, Monster Shop Bump'n with the BC Characters
  • Aug 27- Sept 5: Minnesota State Fair County Fair Talent Contest
  • Aug 27 - 28: The Wacky Chicken Show
  • Aug 29 - 30: Sheltered Reality
  • Aug 31 - Sept 1: KidPower with Rachael
  • Sept. 2 - 3: Hebegebees Family Comedy Music Show
  • Sept. 4 - 5: Star Michaelinia
  • Sept. 6 - 7: The Okee Dokee Brothers

RAMBERG SENIOR CENTER

  • Aug 27 - 28: Jim Shannon, Reuben Ristrom & The Bourbon Street Four
  • Aug 29 - 30: Sloughgrass, Christine Rosholt         
  • Aug 31 - Sept 1: The Gallivanters, Hank Thunander
  • Sept 2 - 3: Jim Berner, Rod Cerar Orchestra
  • Sept 4 - 5: Betty Rydell & Randi Rae, The Marv Nissel Band
  • Sept 6 - 7: The Smarts, The Mill City Grinders

INTERNATIONAL BAZAAR

  • Aug 27 - 28: Katie McMahon, Yawo
  • Aug 29 - 30: Davina & The Vagabonds, Stevie Ray's Comedy Troupe        
  • Aug 31 - Sept 1: Cafe Accordian Orchestra, Salsabrosa
  • Sept 2 - 3: Mariachi Mexico, Native Pride Dancers
  • Sept 4 - 5: Atahualpa, Innocent
  • Sept 6 - 7: St. Mary's Balalaikas Orchestra, The Sweet Colleens

BAZAAR AFTER DARK

  • Aug 27 - 28: Rocket Club
  • Aug 29 - 30: The White Iron Band
  • Aug 31 - Sept 1: Sliptwister
  • Sept 2 - 3: Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound
  • Sept 4 - 5: Robby Vee & his Rock-N-Roll Caravan
  • Sept 6 - 7: E.L.nO

HERITAGE SQUARE

  • Aug 27 - 28: Sawtooth, Monroe Crossing
  • Aug 29 - 30: The Alzen Family Bluegrass Band, The Minnesota State Fiddle Contest
  • Aug 31 - Sept 1: Charlie Parr, The Pam & Sherwin Linton Show
  • Sept 2 - 3: The Roe Family Singers, The Barbary Coast Dixieland Show Band
  • Sept 4 - 5: The Boundary Water Boys, The Minnesota Flatpicking Guitar and Duet Championships
  • Sept 6 - 7: Tangled Roots, Cactus & The Jolly Brewers

HERITAGE AT SUNDOWN

  • Aug 27 - 28: Pert' Near Sandstone
  • Aug 29 - 30: Chuck Mead
  • Aug 31 - Sept 1: Billy McLaughlin
  • Sept 2 - 3: Storyhill
  • Sept 4 - 5: Deke Dickerson
  • Sept 6 - 7: The Front Porch Swingin' Liquor Pigs

Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >