Picked to Click 2015: The complete ballots

itemprop

Amber "Ace" Cleveland

Promoter

  1. Maria Isa

  2. Desdamona

  3. St. Paul Slim

  4. Veins

  5. Baby Shel

    Kandis Knight

    Publicist 

  6. Tall Paul

  7. Mod Sun

  8. Mac Irv

  9. Major G

  10. Lizzie

    Jerard Fagerberg

    Critic

  11. Jason Feathers

  12. Bad Bad Hats

  13. Bruise Violet

  14. Bully

  15. Beasthead

    Ryan Plewacki

    Guitarist, Sleep Study/Honeydogs

    1. Bad Bad Hats

  16. Roniia

  17. Invisible Boy

  18. Eric Mayson

  19. Matt Latterell

    Michael "Mo" McNichols "Bluntz"

    Drummer, art curator, producer, composer

  20. LOTT

  21. Aero Flynn

  22. Rob Matrious

  23. Omen

  24. Hustle Rose

    Matthew Helgeson

    Musician, writer

  25. Swimsuit Area

  26. Uranium Club

  27. Marcus Eads

  28. Magnetic Ghost

  29. General Baby

    Dylan Ritchie

    Twin Town Guitars/After Music Recording/Teenage Strangler/ Wowsville/Three Snake Leaves

  30. 83 Wolfpack

  31. LIVID

  32. Itch Princess

  33. Royal Brat

  34. Luxury Units

    Scott Herold

    CEO Rock the Cause Records

  35. Apollo Cobra

  36. Verskotzi

  37. Jillian Rae

    Jacob Heinitz

    Greenroom Magazine

  38. Bobby Raps

  39. Eric Mayson

  40. Lexii Alijai

  41. Dizzy Fae

  42. ZuluZuluu

    Flip Arkulary

    Hell Awaits Music Management, booking consultant

  43. Ego Death

  44. Wicked Inquisition

  45. Wolf Blood

  46. Highgraves

  47. Outlaw Saint 

    Ross Koeberl

    Music Director, Radio K

  48. The Awful Truth

  49. Straya

  50. B.O.Y.F.

  51. Strange Relations

  52. Wretch

    Mark Mallman

    Musician 

  53. Beasthead

  54. Black Sam Malone

  55. Nato Coles and the Blue Diamond Band

  56. 26 & Bats

  57. Jaedyn James and The Hunger

    Dave Hoenack

    Owner, Hymie's Records

  58. What Tyrants

  59. Whiskey Jeff and the Beer Back Band

  60. Mystery Date

  61. The Dumpy Jug Bumpers

  62. Dingus

    Ellen Stanley

    Executive Director, MN Music Coalition

  63. Matt Latterell

  64. Reina del Cid

  65. Lowest Pair

  66. American Scarecrows

  67. Sarah Morris

    Gabriel Douglas

    Musician, the 4onthefloor

  68. Bad Bad Hats

  69. Bruise Violet

  70. Max Timander (Cherry Cola)

  71. Morly

  72. Church Dads

    Jon Jon Scott

    Sound Verite record, radio & blog, artist rep., Electric Fetus, writer

  73. Sarah White

  74. Metasota

  75. Finding Novyon

  76. Nazeem

  77. DJ Adora Tokyo

    Ian Anderson

    Founder of Afternoon Records, MFR, Mead Hall, and One for the Team

  78. Bad Bad Hats

  79. Graveyard Club

  80. Andy Elwell

  81. Tiny Deaths

  82. Brett Bullion

    Jarret Oulman

    Venue owner

  83. Swimsuit Area

  84. Koo Koo Kanga Roo

  85. General B and the Wiz

  86. Matt Latterell

  87. Mrs.

    Jared Hemming

    Co-host of Radio K's Off The Record, freelance music journalist

  88. B.O.Y.F.

  89. Yoni Yum

  90. Devata Daun

  91. Straya

  92. Origami Bones

    Jahna Peloquin

    Style Editor, Minnesota Monthly

  93. Bruise Violet

  94. Color TV

  95. Joust

  96. Uranium Club

  97. Mute Swan

    Kelsey Brannan

    Music Assistant, The Current

  98. Bad Bad Hats

  99. Black Diet

  100. L'Assassins

  101. Sean Anonymous and Dimitri Killstorm

  102. Reina del Cid

    Tom Loftus

    Owner, Modern Radio Record Label/Commissioner, Minneapolis Arts Commission and 416 Commission

  103. The Bombshells

  104. Mute Swan

  105. ROY O.R.B.

  106. Waveless

  107. Strange Relations

    Chris Berry

    Soft Abuse/Fruits & Flowers

  108. Uranium Club

  109. Circadia

  110. Shadows in the Cracks

  111. Color TV

  112. Morly

    Neil Weir

    Old Blackberry Way studio/The Chambermaids/Sativa Flats

    Waveless

    Gloss

    Catbath

    Daisy Chains

    Bliss UK

    Kyle Tran Myhre

    Guante

  113. Eric Mayson

  114. Dem Atlas

  115. Tiny Deaths

  116. BdotCroc

  117. Manny Phesto

    Jay Gabler

    Digital producer, 89.3 the Current

  118. Bad Bad Hats

  119. Bruise Violet

  120. Sophia Eris

  121. Eric Mayson

  122. Lexii Alijai

    Clara Salyer

    Bassist, Babes in Toyland and Whatever Forever 

  123. Daisy Chains

  124. Uranium Club

  125. Luxury Units

  126. Wowsville

  127. Waveless

    John Miller

    Recording engineer at Secret Stash Records

    Daniel Miller

    My Garden

    Chest Fever

    Music Video

    Denny Hecker (The Dog)

    Grace Evenson

    Booking assistant

    Matt Latterell

    Murder Shoes

    Eric Mayson

    Treading North

    Gospel Machine

    Robyn Lewis

    Tour manager

  128. Invisible Boy

  129. Corbin

  130. Father You See Queen

  131. Psymun

  132. Bad Bad Hats

    Peter Mielech

    Owner of Modern Radio Record Label

    Catbath

    Waveless

    Shadow in the Cracks

    Mute Swan

    Bae Tigre

    Pat Dougherty

    Sayer of things, doer of stuff with KFAI and Fairfax, AK/JiLL

  133. Bae Tigre

  134. Good Night Gold Dust

  135. Murder Shoes

  136. Warehouse Eyes

  137. Bruise Violet

    Tim Campbell

    Star Tribune entertainment editor

  138. Cactus Blossoms

  139. Baby Shel

  140. Eric Mayson

  141. Murder Shoes

  142. Perfume Monster

    Max Timander

    Cherry Cola/Stereo Confession

  143. Pale Spectre

  144. Royal Brat

  145. Bruise Violet

  146. The Cult of Lip

  147. Waveless

    Leah Garaas

    Digital Producer, 89.3 the Current

  148. Bad Bad Hats

  149. Murder Shoes

  150. Bruise Violet

  151. Morly

  152. Catbath

    Damien Tank

    Piñata Records co-honcho

  153. MPLS

  154. Uranium Club

  155. Mary Allen & the Percolators

  156. Boomchucks

  157. General Baby

    Mark Wood

    Fuck labels

  158. Cherry Cola 

    Claire de Lune

    Singer, Tiny Deaths

  159. Pornonono

  160. Invisible Boy

  161. Roniia

  162. Aero Flynn

  163. Al Church

    Spencer Wirth-Davis

    Big Cats

  164. Eric Mayson

  165. Nelson Devereaux

  166. Truancy

  167. Su Na

  168. Ghostband

    Adam Svec

    Camp Dark, Coloring Time, Adam Svec

  169. Aero Flynn

  170. LOTT

  171. Al Church

  172. Treading North

  173. Gospel Machine

    Jessica Paxton

    DJ/booker/promoter

  174. Gospel Machine

  175. The Counterfactuals

  176. Grammar

  177. Warehouse Eyes

    Sage Dahlen

    Artistic director at The Cedar

    Gospel Machine

    Jacob Paveck

    Matt Latterell

    Eamon Whalen

    Greenroom Magazine

  178. Bobby Raps

  179. Bones and Beeker

  180. Nazeem

  181. Lexi Alijai

  182. Dizzy Fae

    Manny Castro

    UnderCurrentMPLS contributor

  183. Swimsuit Area

  184. Daisy Chains

  185. Bruise Violet

  186. Wretch

  187. Devata Daun

    Jennifer Andrus

    UnderCurrentMPLS contributor

  188. Swimsuit Area

  189. Bae Tigre

  190. Bruise Violet

  191. Devata Daun

  192. Daisy Chains

    Walt Dizzo

    Music director

  193. Wolf Blood

  194. Matt Latterell

  195. The Fontanelles

  196. The Social Disaster

  197. Red Mountain

    Trevor Engelbrektson

    Booking at Nomad & Memory Lanes/sound guy/co-founder of Piñata Records/bass player of Southside Desire

  198. Mary Allen & the Percolators

  199. Spooky Ghost

  200. General Baby

  201. Lamp Rays

  202. Bones & Beeker

    Brian McDonough

    Booking and sound

  203. Enemy Planes

  204. C.Kostra

  205. Beasthead

  206. The Stress of Her Regard

  207. Seen By Her Nation

    Adam Werven

    Label rep, recording artist, performer 

    Forced Gump

    Pull Jam

    Slippies Down The Stairs For Santa

    Fulve Beneath

    The Far

    Conrad Schoenleber

    Manager/promoter

  208. Flukey Jack

  209. Alex Toffler

  210. Hater Greg

  211. Atmvsphr (the trap DJ who is always direct support at the Loft)

  212. Doomtree

    Cameron Wittig

    Photographer

  213. Def Kith

  214. Carroll

  215. Invisible Boy

  216. Taggert + Rosewood

  217. JT Bates 

    Andy Bothwell

    Astronautalis

  218. Roniia

  219. Def Kith

  220. Bobby Raps

  221. Invisible Boy

  222. Jason Feathers

    Alex Rice

    Freelance writer

  223. Bad Bad Hats

  224. Jason Feathers

  225. The Wild Age

  226. Sam Cassidy

  227. The Awful Truth

    Adam DeGross

    Photographer

  228. Finding Novyon

  229. FALSE

  230. Uranium Club

  231. Sweetz P

  232. Drew Ailes

    Bobby Kahn

    City Pages contributor

  233. Honeystick

  234. James Patrick Plays

  235. Soul Beautiful

    Kyle Heino

    Concert marketing

  236. Erik Koskinen

  237. Charlie Parr

  238. Crankshaft

  239. Carroll

  240. BNLX

    Robert Frost

    Youth At Large/studio manager at The Garage/video game composer/freelance producer

    NJ

    Lunar Bedrooms

    Scott Bergmann

    Pho

    Kloud

    Lars Larson

    City Pages & Sotalife.com

  241. PaviElle

  242. Zuluzuluu

  243. DJ Tiiiiiiiiiip

  244. Baeb Rxxth

  245. Bruder

    Andrea Swensson

    Reporter, 89.3 The Current

    Morly Dizzy

    Fae

    Lexii Alijai

    Bruise Violet

    Perfume Monster

    Drew Christopherson

    Band member/music guy

  246. StoLyette

  247. Taggart & Rosewood

  248. BLOODEATH

  249. Malcolm

  250. GJ Neckdrug

    Nathan Nelson

    Musician

  251. Daisy Chains

  252. Yoni Yum

  253. Molly Raben

  254. The Cult of Lip

  255. Sasha Conda

    Nate Giller

    Record producer/booking agent/artist manager at Nate Giller Productions and Shark Records

  256. Cjell Cruze

  257. Ryan Daniels

  258. Fifth Hour

  259. Lehamore-Hudson

  260. Electric Anthem

    Holly Hansen

    Musician/sound engineer/occasional booker/label owner

  261. Tungsten

  262. Ego Death 

    Drew Ailes

    Booker/punk/Mock the Garden/Naked Dad & the Energy Boys/juggalo ally/music journalist/critic/asshole/record label co-conspirator/shit talker

  263. Uranium Club

    Darin Kamnetz

    Photographer

  264. Awful Truth

  265. Graveyard Club

  266. Bruise Violet

  267. Swimsuit Area

  268. Cherry Cola

    Noah Paster

    Ex-Cause/331/501/Loring Theater/Turf Club booking dude

  269. Matt Latterell

  270. Some Pulp

  271. What Tyrants

  272. Tyte Jeff

  273. Naive Sense

    Knol Tate

    Record recorder

    Murder Shoes

    Ripper

    Astronomique

    Much Worse

    Shadow In The Cracks

    Dan huiting

    Director/cinematographer

  274. Bad Bad Hats

  275. John Mark Nelson

  276. B.O.Y.F.

  277. Swimsuit Area

  278. Eric Mayson

    Jon Behm

    Reviler.org

  279. Jacob Pavek

  280. Morly

  281. Andrew Jansen

  282. Night Court

  283. What Tyrants

    Matthew "Gravey" Graves

    Guitarist of Mrs./founder of UnderCurrentMPLS

  284. Daisy Chains

  285. Shadow In The Cracks

  286. Bruise Violet

  287. Bae Tigre

  288. Wretch

    Zach McCormick

    Music writer/music player

  289. Ego Death

  290. Daisy Chains

  291. Monica Laplante

  292. Constant Insult

  293. Catbath

    Cecilia Johnson

    Freelance writer

  294. Bad Bad Hats

  295. KILLSTREAK

  296. Bruise Violet

  297. Hustle Rose

  298. Cherry Cola

    Erik Thompson

    Clubs editor at City Pages/freelance journalist

  299. Strange Relations

  300. Roniia

  301. Bad Bad Hats

  302. Oaks

  303. Invisible Boy

    Alana Horton

    Marketing coordinator, The Cedar Cultural Center

  304. Gospel Machine

  305. Eric Mayson

  306. B.O.Y.F.

  307. Lydia Liza

  308. Oaks

    Brett Baldwin

    Managing digital producer, 89.3 The Current

  309. Bad Bad Hats

  310. Bruise Violet

  311. Teenage Moods

  312. Panther Ray

  313. PaviElle

    JayCee Cooper

    Publicist

    Pho

    Kloud

    Do a Barrel Roll!

    Lunar Bedrooms

    Leeah Swift

    Sonia Grover

    Booking manager, First Avenue

  314. Aero Flynn

  315. Baby Shel

  316. Eric Mayson

  317. Perfume Monster

  318. Bruise Violet

    Andy Moe

    First Avenue & 7th St Entry Local booking

  319. Bruise Violet

  320. Tongue Party

  321. Baby Shel

  322. Su Na

  323. Spooky Ghost

    Anna Gulbrandsen

    Photographer

  324. Aero Flynn

  325. Bully

  326. Morly

  327. Black Diet

  328. Strange Relations

    Ali Elabbady

    Distribution manager/columnist at Greenroom Magazine/freelance contributor at Reviler/producer at Trillion Dollar Deficits

  329. Allan Kingdom

  330. Metasota

  331. Tek

  332. Eric Mayson

  333. Dwynell Roland

    Ben Durrant

    Engineer/guitar/tinkerer

  334. Loud Sun

  335. Eric Mayson

  336. Beautiful Beast

  337. Invisible Boy

  338. Murder Shoes

    Ed Ackerson

    Susstones/BNLX/Flowers Studio

  339. The Stress of Her Regard

  340. Cult of Lip

  341. Pale Spectre

  342. Cherry Cola

  343. Dandyland

    Adam Bubolz

    Photographer/co-founder at Reviler.org

  344. Uranium Club

  345. Shadow In the Cracks

  346. Daisy Chains

  347. Waveless

  348. Night Court

    Reed Fischer

    Editorial director at Go Media

  349. Bad Bad Hats

  350. B.O.Y.F.

  351. Gospel Machine

  352. Morly

  353. Aero Flynn

    Youa Vang

    Freelance writer for City Pages

  354. Taj Raj

  355. Peter Wolf Crier

  356. Bad Bad Hats

  357. Gospel Machine

  358. Camp Dark

    Anna Barberio

    Target Center event marketing & publicity

  359. Honeystick

  360. Lexii Alijai

  361. Bae Tigre

  362. Perfume Monster

  363. Bad Bad Hats

    Becky Shaheen

    Music consultant at In The Groove (artist/band publishing)

    Graveyard Club

    Bad Bad Hats

    Mina Moore

    Moon and Pollution

    Laura Lou

    Chris Polley

    Hot Song podcast Co-Host/guitarist for PRGRPHS & Hey, Remember Nostalgia

  364. Human Kindness

  365. Ackryte

  366. Brilliant Beast

  367. Straya

  368. Yume Nikki

    Emily Utne

    Art director

  369. Magic Castles

  370. Dead Gurus

  371. Waveless

  372. Night Court

  373. Blind Shake

    Chris Riemenschneider

    Star Tribune music critic

  374. Strange Relations

  375. Baby Shel

  376. Eric Mayson

  377. Gospel Machine

  378. Wolf Blood

    Luc Parker

    Booker, Hexagon Bar

  379. Moon Command

  380. Wretch

  381. Daisy Chains

  382. Swimsuit Area

  383. Chickadee Mountain Martyrs

    Jack Spencer

    Writer

  384. Tek

  385. Finding Novyon

  386. Mrs.

  387. Why Khaliq

  388. The Neuts

    Jim Walsh

    Author/columnist/songwriter/ringleader at The Mad Ripple Hootenanny

    The April Fools

    Sarah Morris

    Junior Ranger

    Matt Jennings

    Kate Lynch & Her Most Excellent Fellows

    Craig Grossman

    Founder and agent of Green Room Music Source

    Taj Raj

    Barbara Jean and Molly Dean

    Tom Aydan

    American Scarecrows

    Monica LaPlante

    Ben Clark 

    Photographer

    Bae Tigre

    B.O.Y.F.

    Perfume Monster

    Strange Relations

    Swimsuit Area

    Aby Wolf

    Singer in all the bands

  389. Eric Mayson

  390. Gramma's Boyfriend

  391. Warehouse Eyes

  392. Bruise Violet

  393. Bad Bad Hats

    Ryan Olcott

    Musician

  394. c.Kostra

  395. Devata Daun

  396. Garrison Grouse

    Erik Wivinus

    Co-curator, Heliotrope Festival/guitarist with Thunderbolt Pagoda

  397. ABNA

  398. Obsequiae

  399. The Blight

  400. RYPT

  401. Raben & Farstad

    Ross Raihala

    Pop music critic for the Pioneer Press

    Black Market Brass

    Bruise Violet

    Perfume Monster

    Pornonono

    Strange Relations

    Krista Vilinskis

    Music Publicist at Tinderbox/music licensing & publishing at Chased by Flying Monkeys

  402. The Great Depression

  403. Moon & Pollution

  404. Grand Courriers

  405. Carbon Handshake

  406. Sarah Morris

    Marnie Gamble

    Sue McLean & Associates

    Andrew Broder + Crescent Moon

    Rupert Angeleyes

    RONiiA

    American Scarecrows

    Bad Bad Hats

    Gigi Berry

    Writer, complainer at late shows, man-bun expert

  407. Cherry Cola

  408. Murder Shoes

  409. Bae Tigre  

    Caleigh Souhan

    First Avenue booker

    Catbath

    Waveless

    Bruise Violet

    Cult Of Lip

    B.O.Y.F.

    Josh Keller

    Writer/founder Reviler.org

    Night Court

    Catbath

    Sasha Conda

    Sarah White

    France Camp

    Corrie Harrigan

    Kitten Forever member

    Royal Brat

    Bruise Violet    


Sponsor Content