Filter Events
Date

All Events
1401 - 1425 of 1494 Results

Electric Wednesdays

Red Sea : 10:00 p.m. first Wed. of every month

Minneapolis (Downtown) Music

MN Orchestra: The Art of Russia: Energy and Elegance

Orchestra Hall : 11:00 a.m. November 6; 8:00 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 7 until November 8

Minneapolis (Downtown) Music

Art-Attack

Northrup King Studios : 5:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. November 7; 12:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. November 8; 12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. November 9

Northeast Minneapolis Art - Galleries, Arts, Festivals

Faustin Linyekula & Panaibra Gabriel Canda: Tales of Home: Congo / Mozambique

Walker Art Center : 8:00 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 7 until November 8

Minneapolis (Downtown) Dance

The Hong Kong Ballet

Northrop : 7:30 p.m. November 6; 8:00 p.m. November 7

University Dance

Killer Inside

Red Eye Theater : 8:00 p.m. every Mon., Thu., Fri., Sat., Sun. from November 8 until November 22

Minneapolis (Downtown) Theater

Brad Wollack

Rick Bronson's House of Comedy : 9:45 p.m. November 7; 9:30 p.m. November 8

Bloomington Comedy

Tommy Johnagin

Acme Comedy Co. : 8:00 p.m. every Thu., Fri., Sat. from November 6 until November 8; 10:30 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 7 until November 8

Minneapolis (Downtown) Comedy

Detainee at Mission Theatre

Phoenix Theatre : Every Thu., Fri., Sat., Sun. from November 6 until November 15

Uptown/ Eat Street Theater

Katha Dance: the Rubaiyat - Life in a Day

The Cowles Center for Dance & the Performing Arts : 8:00 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 7 until November 8; 2:00 p.m. November 9

Minneapolis (Downtown) Dance

The Peculiar Patriot

Penumbra Theatre : 7:30 p.m. every Thu., Fri., Sat. from November 6 until November 16; 2:00 p.m. every Sun. from November 9 until November 16

St. Paul (Downtown) Theater

Darlene Westgor

Rick Bronson's House of Comedy : 7:30 p.m. every Wed., Thu. from November 5 until November 6; 7:00 p.m. November 9

Bloomington Comedy

MN Orchestra: the Art of Russia: the Slavic Soul

Orchestra Hall : 11:00 a.m. November 13; 8:00 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 14 until November 15

Minneapolis (Downtown) Music

Shawn Colvin

Dakota Jazz Club & Restaurant : 7:00 p.m. every Thu., Fri., Sat. from November 13 until November 15

Minneapolis (Downtown) Music

Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra: Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony

Ordway Center for the Performing Arts : 10:30 a.m. November 14; 8:00 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 14 until November 15

St. Paul (Downtown) Music

24th Annual Midwest Home Show

Minneapolis Convention Center : 1:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. November 14; 10:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. November 15; 11:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. November 16

Minneapolis (Downtown) Expos

Adam Newman

Acme Comedy Co. : 8:00 p.m. daily from November 11 until November 15; 10:30 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 14 until November 15

Minneapolis (Downtown) Comedy

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Park Square Theatre : 7:30 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 14 until November 16; 2:00 p.m. every Sun. from November 16 until November 16

St. Paul (Downtown) Theater

Dr. Seuss's How the Grinch Stole Christmas

Children's Theatre Company : 7:00 p.m. every Thu., Fri. from November 13 until January 4; 2:00 p.m. every Sat., Sun. from November 15 until January 4; 5:00 p.m. every Sun. from November 16 until January 4

Uptown/ Eat Street Theater

On Golden Pond

Jungle Theater : 8:00 p.m. every Fri., Sat. from November 7 until December 21; 7:30 p.m. every Tue., Wed., Thu., Sun. from November 11 until December 21; 2:00 p.m. every Sun. from November 16 until December 21

Uptown/ Eat Street Theater

A Christmas Carol

Guthrie Theater : 7:30 p.m. every Tue., Wed., Thu., Fri., Sat. from November 13 until December 28; 7:00 p.m. every Sun. from November 16 until December 28

Minneapolis (Downtown) Theater

Relics

Guthrie Theater : 7:30 p.m. every Wed., Thu., Fri., Sat. from November 13 until November 23; 7:00 p.m. every Sun. from November 16 until November 23

Minneapolis (Downtown) Theater

The Juniper Tree

Open Eye Figure Theatre : 7:30 p.m. every Thu., Fri., Sat. from November 7 until November 30; 4:00 p.m. every Sun. from November 9 until November 30; 7:30 p.m. every Mon. from November 24 until November 30

Uptown/ Eat Street Theater

Season 9: Battle at the Skate Fair

North Star Roller Girls : 7:00 p.m. November 8; 7:00 p.m. December 6; 7:00 p.m. January 10; 7:00 p.m. January 31; 7:00 p.m. February 21; 7:00 p.m. March 21

Como Sports - Spectator

Home Improvement and Design Expo

National Sports Center : 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. November 8; 10:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. March 21

Blaine Expos
<< Previous | 1 | ... | 50 | ... | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | Next >> Items Per Page:
1401 - 1425 of 1494 Results rss
Loading...